COMMITTEES

Sl.No Name Address Designation Duration Nominated Under Rule
1 Dr. Parimal Roy Director, ICAR-NIVEDI, Bengaluru. Chairman - 66 (a) 1
2 Assistant Director General (AH) ICAR, Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Izatnagar (U.P) 243 122.. ICAR Representative - 66 (a) 7
3 Dr. B.C. Ghosh Principal Scientist, NDRI, Bengaluru. Member - 66 (a) 1
4 Dr. B.P.Srinivasa Principal Scientist, IVRI, Bengaluru. Member - 66 (a) 1
5 Dr. A.K. Samanta Principal Scientist, NIANP, Benaluru. Member - 66 (a) 1
6 Dr. P.K. Rout Principal Scientist, CIRG, Makhdoom. Member - 66 (a) 1
7 Dr. Sayeed Ahmed Director, Department of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Service, Govt. of Karnataka 5th Floor, Visveswaraya Mini Tower, Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Road,Bangalore-560 001 Member - 66 (a) 2 Representative of the State Govt. in which the Institute is located
8 Dr. D. Padmanabhan Director, Department of Department Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services, Maraimalai, Adigal Salai, Puducherry-605001. Member - 66 (a) 3 Representative of any other State Govt. concerned with the research in the Institute
9 Dr. R.V. Prasad Dean, Veterinary College, Vinobhanagar, Shimoga-57720 At Present, Vice-Chancellor, KVAFSU, Bidar. Member - 66 (a) 4 Representative of the Agricultural University having jurisdiction over the area
10 Sh. Mallappa Gowda # 222/A, Gowrishankara Krupa, 12th Main, 1st Cross, Swimming Pool Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru-570 009. Member - 66 (a) 5 Non-Official member representing Agricultural, Rural interest
11 Sh. Ahok Allapur Vidyanagar 2nd Cross, Sindhagi-586 128, Vijayapura - 66 (a) 5 Non-Official member representing Agricultural, Rural interest
12 Finance & Accounts Officer Indian Institute of Horticultural Research, Hessarghatta Lake Post, Bangalore-560 089. Member - 66 (a) 8 Accounts Officer of another Institute
13 Administrative Officer ICAR-NIVEDI, Bengaluru-560 064. Member Secretary 66(a) 9
Sl.No Name Address Designation
1 Dr. C. Balachandran Vice Chancellor
Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (TANUVAS)
Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai -600051
Chairman
2 Prof. Gaya Prasad Vice Chancellor
Sardar Vallabhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology
NH 58, Roorkee Road, Modipuram, Meerut – 250110
0121- 2888522
Tel: Off. (0121) 2888522
Phone: 09582898968
Fax: (0121) 2888505
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]


Member
3 Dr. K. Kumanan Vice Chancellor
Sardar Vallabhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology
NH 58, Roorkee Road, Modipuram, Meerut – 250110
Tel: +91-44-2536 0506/ 2530 4000 Extn.2088
Phone: +91-9444789267
Email: [email protected], [email protected]


Member
4 Dr. K. Prabhudas Professor and Head
Department of Bioinformatics & ARIS Cell,
Madras Veterinary College,
Chennai – 600 007
Tel: 40-40281193
Phone: +91-9343715983

Email: [email protected]


Member
5 Dr Manoj V. Murhekar Director & Scientist G,
National Institute of Epidemiology (ICMR), Second main road, Tamil Nadu Housing Board
Ayapakkam, Near Ambattur, Chennai – 600 077
Tel: +91-44-26136204
Phone: 0944414663
Email: [email protected], [email protected]


Member
6 Dr. V. V. S. Suryanarayana Principal Scientist (Retd.)
3rd floor, Veterinary Colony
Dairy Farm Post, Vishakapatnam - 530040
Phone: +91-9449341844
Email: [email protected]


Member
7 Dr. Manoj Raje Chief Scientist CSIR – Institute of Microbial Technology (IMTech)
Room No.10, Ground floor, Main building
Sector-39A, Chandigarh – 160 036
Tel: +91-172-6665198
Phone: 09872662267


Member
8 Dr. Ashok kumar ADG(AS), ICAR, Indian Council of Agricultural Research
Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi – 110 001
Tel: 011- 23386668
Phone: +91-9412761307
Email:[email protected], [email protected]


Member Secretery
9 Shri. Ashok Allapur, (IMC –member- progressive farmer) Vidyanagar 2nd cross,
Sindhagi, Vijayapura – 586128
Phone: 09448187265
Member
10 Shri. Mallappa Gowda (IMC –member-progressive farmer) #222/A, Gowrishankara Krupa
12th Main, 1st cross, Swimming pool road,
Saraswathipuram, Mysuru - 586128
Phone: 09448464845

Member
11 Director ICAR-NIVEDI
Yelahanka, Bengaluru - 560064
T:Off : 080-23093110/111
Email: [email protected],
[email protected]
Member
12 Dr. V. Balamurugan Principal Scientist ,
ICAR-NIVEDI
Yelahanka, Bengaluru - 560064
Tel: +91-44-25551574
Phone: +91-9444550993
Email:[email protected],
[email protected]


Member Secretary
Sl.No Name Address Position
1 Dr. S. K. Garg Former Vice-Chancellor Vet. University, Mathura. Director, College of Applied Education and Health Sciences, Gangotri, Roorkee road, Meerat (U.P.). Chairman
2 Dr. M. S. Oberoi Regional Technical Advisor for EID and AMR programme formulation (FAO)
Former Sub Regional ECTAD Manager, Food & Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO),
Former Dean, College of Veterinary Science, Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana, India
# 254-C, Raj Guru Nagar, Ludhiana-141012, India
Member
3 Dr. M. Rajasekhar Technical Director, Diagnostic Research laboratories,
Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd, # 6 Arjun Marg, Race Course, Pune-411 001, India.
Former Project Director, PD_ADMAS, Bengaluru
Former Consultant to GOI, Dept. of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, New Delhi.
# 134, 7-A cross, HMT Layout, R T Nagar,Bengaluru-560 032, Karnataka, India
Member
4 Dr. Lal Krishna Sr. Consultant, NER-BPMC- A DBT Unit, GOI.
Former AHC (DADF) and ADG(AH), ICAR/DARE, New Delhi
Member
5 Dr. Mruthyunjaya Former National Director, NAIP, ICAR, New Delhi
Former Director, ICAR-NCAP, New Delhi
# G-501, NCC Urban Meadows, Ananthapura Gate, Yelahanka, Bengaluru -560064
Member
6 Dr. V. Balamurugan Principal Scientist and Co-Nodal Officer (PME), ICAR-NIVEDI, Post Box No. 6450, Bengaluru - 560064
Secretary
7 Dr. Kumanan K. Dean,Faculty of Basic Sciences, Tanuvas, Madras Veterinary College, Chennai-600 007 Member
Sl.No Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Parimal Roy Director Chairman
2 Dr.P.P.Sengupta Principal Scientist, Nodal Officer, PME Member
3 Dr. V. Balamurugan Principal Scientist, Co-Nodal Officer, PME Member
4 Dr. Sathish B. Shivachandra, Principal Scientist, Nodal Officer, IPTM Member
5 Dr. G. Govindaraj Senior Scientist Member Secretery
6 Dr. Yogisharadhya Co-Nodal Officer Member
Sl.No Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Parimal Roy Director Chairman
2 Dr.P.P.Sengupta Principal Scientist Member
3 Dr. V. Balamurugan Principal Scientist Member
4 Dr. Sathish B. Shivachandra Principal Scientist Member
5 Shri. Babu R.K, AF&AO Member
6 Shri Raghuraman V AO Member Secretery
7 Shri. Ganghadhareshwara L LDC/CJSC Member, ICAR Member (Staff Side)
8 Smt. Sridevi, G.C LDC/Member Member (Staff Side)
9 Shri M.K. Ramu Skilled Support Staff/Member Member (Staff Side)
10 Shri. Hanumantharaju B Skilled Support Staff/Member Secretary (Staff Side) Member (Staff Side)
Institutional Animal Ethics Committee
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy, Director
CPCSEA Nominee Dr.R.K Shakthi Devan,Syngene International Limited, Biocon-Bristol Meyers Squibb Research Centre, Bengaluru.
Link Nominee Dr. Jagadeesh S,Professor & Head, Dept. Of Veterinary Pharmacology and Toxicology, Hebbal, Bengaluru - 560024
Scientist from outside the institute Dr. Shivakumar,Head, Technical & Labs, Provimi animal Nutrition India Pvt. Limited, IS-40, KHB Industrial area, Yelahanka new town, Bengaluru - 560064
Socially Aware Nominee Dr.R.G. Prakash,Animal Facility, Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advances Scientific Research , Jakkur post Bengaluru - 560064
Scientist of different discipline Dr.V.Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Veterinarian Dr. Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
Member Secretary/Animal house In-charge Dr. P. Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Biological Scientist Dr. B.R. Shome,Principal Scientist
INSTITUTE BIOSAFETY COMMITTEE
Chairperson Dr. Parimal Roy ,Director
Member Secretary Dr. Jagadish Hiremath,Scientist, & Biosafety Officer
Internal Experts Dr.Divakar Hemadri, Principal Scientist, Dr.Sathish B.Shivachandra, Principal Scientist,Dr.M.Nagalingam, Scientist
Outside Expert Dr.Ravisundareshan,Assistant Professor,MCBL,IISc, Bengaluru
DBT Nominee Dr.Suresh H.Basagoudanavar,Senior Scientist , ICAR-IVRI, Hebbal, Bengaluru
INSTITUTE RADIATION BIOSAFETY COMMITTEE
Chairperson Dr. Parimal Roy, Director
Member Dr.V. Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.Sathish B.Shivachandra,Principal Scientist
Member Secretary Dr. Jagadish Hiremath,Scientist
PRIORITY SETTING, MONITORING AND EVALUATION (PME)
PMC Committee
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy ,Director
Member Secretary Dr.P.P.Sengupta,Principal Scientist & I/c PME Cell
Member Dr.B.R.Shome,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.K.P.Suresh, Principal Scientist
Member Dr. V.Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
PME Cell
Nodal Officer Dr.P.P.Sengupta, Principal Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.Siju Susan jacob,Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr. Yogisharadhya,Senior Technical Officer
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.Awadesh Prajapati,Senior Technical Officer (After assuming his duties)
IPTM Unit
Nodal Officer Dr.Sathish B. Shivachandra, Principal Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.R.Sridevi,Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.Awadhesh Prajapathi,, Senior Technical Officer (After assuming his duties)
Training Cell Unit
Nodal Officer Dr.R.Sridevi,Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.Mohd. Mudassar Chanda,Scientist
HRD Unit
Nodal Officer Dr.Rajeswari Shome, Principal Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.R.Sridevi,Scientist
HYPM
Nodal Officer Dr.P.P.Sengupta, Principal Scientist & I/c PME Cell,Dr.G. Govindaraj, Senior Scientist
INTELLECTUAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
Member Secretary Dr. Satish B. Shivachandra, Principal Scientist
IPR Expert Dr.B.P.Sreenivasa, Principal Scientist,IVRI, Bengaluru
Member Dr. B.R.Shome, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.Divakar Hemadri, Principal Scientist
Member Dr. P.P.Sengupta, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.K.P.Suresh, Principal Scientist
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ISO- 9001 : 2008(2015)
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
Nodal Officer Dr. S. S. Patil,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. Mudassar Chanda, Scientist
Member Dr. P. Krishnamoorthy, Scientist
Member Secretary Sh. Rajeevalochana, Assistant Administrative Officer
BIO SAFETY UNIT
Biosafety Officer Dr.Jagadish Hiremath,Scientist
Assistant Biosafety Officer Dr. R. Sridevi, Scientist
Assistant Biosafety Officer Dr.Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist
Assistant Biosafety Officer Dr. Yogisharadhya,Senior Technical Officer
Assistant Biosafety Officer Dr. Awadhesh Prjapati,Senior Technical Officer (after assuming his duties)
AICRP TEAM
Project Coordinator Dr. Parimal Roy, Director
Nodal Officer Dr. Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr. S. S. Patil,Principal Scientist
NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE REFERRAL EXPERT SYSTEM (NADRES)
In-Charge Dr. K.P. Suresh, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.M.Nagalingam,Scientist
Member Dr.Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SERUM REPOSITORY
In-Charge Dr. Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY CELL
Incharge Dr.V.Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.Patil, Principal Scientist,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindara,Senior Scientist
Member Dr.M.Nagalingam, Scientist
MERA GAON MERA GAURAV (MY VILLAGE MY PRIDE)
Nodal Officer Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr.Jagdish Hiremath, Scientist
NEWS LETTER EDITORIAL BOARD
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy ,Director
Editor & Member Secretary Dr.P.Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Member Dr. Rajeswari Shome,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. G. Govindaraj, Senior.Scientist
Member Dr.M.Nagalingam, Scientist
Member Dr. Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (PIMS) AND CONSORTIUM OF E-RESOURCES IN AGRICULTURE(CeRA)
Incharge/Nodal Officer Dr.P.Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Co-Incharge Dr.Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
MICROBIAL CULTURE REPOSITORY (MCR)
Incharge, Bacteriology Dr. Rajeswari Shome , Principal Scientist
Incharge, Parasitology Dr. P. P. Sengupta, Principal Scientist
Incharge, Virology Dr.Divakar Hemadri, Principal Scientist
WEB MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy,Director
Member Dr.S.S.Patil ,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. M. Nagalingam, Scientist
Member Dr. G.B. Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist
Member Sh.V.Raghuraman, Administrative Officer
Member Secretary Dr. K. P. Suresh,Principal Scientist
COMPUTERS/WEB MANAGEMENT/ INTERNET/TELEPHONES
Incharge Dr. K. P. Suresh, Principal Scientist
Assisted by Dr. G. B. Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist ,
Dr. Yogisharadhya, Senior Technical Officer
R.T.I.
Central Public Information Officer (CPIO) Scientific Dr. Rajeswari Shome,Principal Scientist
Central Public Information Officer (CPIO) Scientific Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Assistant Public Information Officer (APIO) Mrs.Sridevi.G.C, LDC
ICAR-Geo & Research Data repository- NIVEDI(krishi Portal)
Nodal Officer Dr. P. Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Member Dr.K.P.Suresh,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
eKrishi Manch Team
Nodal Officer Dr. P. Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.Patil, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
Member Dr.G.B.Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist
WOMEN COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (WCC)
Chairperson Dr. R.Sridevi, Scientist
Member (Outside) Dr.D.Rathnamma,HOD-Veterinary Microbiology,Veterinary College,Hebbal,Bangalore
Member Dr. V. Balamurugan, Principal Scientist
Member Ms. G.C. Sridevi,LDC
Member Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO
Member Secretary Dr.Siju Susan Jacob, Scientist
WOMEN CELL
Chairperson Dr. Rajeswari Shome,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.R. Sridevi,,Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindraj, Senior Scientist
Member Sh.V.Raghuraman, Administrative Officer
Member Secretary Dr.Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
HINDI IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy, Director
Co-Chairman Dr. Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. Rajeswari Shome, Principal Scientist
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Member Dr.Manjunath reddy,Scientist
Member Secretary Dr. Awadhesh Prajapati, Senior Technical Officer
INSTITUTE DEPUTATION COMMITTEE
Member Dr. Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. P. P. Sengupta,Principal Scientist
Member Secretary Sh.V.Raghuraman, Administrative Officer
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
EPINET
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
Member Secretary Dr. Jagadish Hiremath,Scientist
Member Dr.K.P.Suresh,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. V. Balamurugan , Principal Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.Patil,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
Member Dr.Mohd.Mudassar Chanda, Scientist
Member Dr.M.Nagalingam,Scientist
Member Dr.Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. V. Balamurugan, Principal Scientist
Member Secretary Sh. Rajeevalochana,Assistant Administrative Officer
Member Dr. Jagadish Hiremath, Scientist
Member Dr.G.B.Manjuntha Reddy, Scientist
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar, Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
TECHNICAL EVALUATION COMMITTE
Chairman Dr.B.R.Shome, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.P.P.Sengupta,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.Patil, Principal Scientist
PROPRIETARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. D. Hemadri, Principal Scientist
Member Dr. V. Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. M.Nagalingam,Scientist
LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Member Dr. Jagadish Hiremath ,Scientist
Member Sh. Rajeevalochana, AAO
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Chairman Dr. G.Govindaraj, Senior Scientist
LEGAL CELL
Incharge Sh.V.Raghuraman,Administrative Officer
COMMITTEE FOR FIXING PRICE FOR DIAGNOSTIC KITS AND SERVICES
Chairman Dr. D.Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.Rajeswari Shome, Principal Scientist
Member Dr. V. Balamurugan, Principal Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.patil,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar, Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Member Sh. Rajeevalochana, AAO
LIBRARY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
Member Dr.B.R. Shome,Principal Scientist
Member Dr. V. Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.S.S.Patil, Scientist
Member Dr.G.Govindarai, Senior Scientist
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar, Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Member Secretary Sh.Rajeevalochana,AAO
LIBRARY
Incharge Dr. G. B. Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist,Dr.P.Krishnamoorthy, Scientist
TRIBAL SUB PLAN PROGRAMME
Nodal Officer Dr.G.Govindaraj, Senior Scientist
Co-Nodal Officer Dr. P.Krishnamoorthy, Scientist , Dr.Yogisharadhya, Senior Technical Officer
SECURITY CELL
Incharge Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Co-Incharge Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO ,Dr. Awadhesh Prajapati, Senior Technical Officer
ESTATE CELL
Incharge Sh. V.Raghuraman,AO
Co-Incharge Dr.Manjunath Reddy,Scientist
VEHICLE CELL
Incharge Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO , Sh.V.Raghuraman, AO
LABORATORY ANIMAL HOUSE
Incharge Dr. P. Krishnamoorthy, Scientist
Co-Incharge Dr.Nagalingam, Scientist
INSTITUTE JOINT STAFF COUNCIL
Chairman Dr. Parimal Roy , Director
Member Sh.V.Raghuraman, AO
Member Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO
Secretary Sh.Hanumantharaju,Skilled Support Staff
CJSC Member Sh.Gangadhareshwara,Lower Division Clerk
IJSC Member Smt.G.C.Sridevi,Lower Division Clerk
IJSC Member Sh.M.K.Ramu,Skilled Support Staff
EXHIBITION COMMITTEE
Nodal Officer Dr. G. Govindaraj, Senior Scientist
Member Dr.P. Krishnamoorthy,Scientist
Member Dr.M.Nagalingam, Scientist
Member Dr.Jagadish Hiremath,Scientist
Member Dr.R.Sridevi, Scientist
Member Dr. G. B. Manjunatha Reddy, Scientist, Scientist
Member Dr.Yogisharadhya,Senior Technical Officer
Member Dr. AwadheshPrajapathi, Senior Technical Officer
STAFF WELFARE FUND COMMITTE
Chairman Dr.K.P.Suresh,Principal Scientist
Member Dr.V.Balamurugan,Principal Scientist
Member Secretary Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO
Member Sh.Raghuraman, AO
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Member Dr.Siju Susan Jacob,Scientist
Member Dr.Yogisharadhya,Senior Technical Officer
Member Sh.Gangadhareshwara,Lower Division Clerk
Member Sh.Hanumantharaju,Skilled Support Staff
HINDI CELL
Nodal Officer Dr.Manjunath Reddy, Scientist
Assisted by Dr. AwadheshPrajapathi,Senior Technical Officer
MAINTENANCE OF WASHING SECTION MEDIA PREPARATION
Incharge Dr. Yogisharadhya, Senior Technical Officer, ,Dr. AwadheshPrajapathi, Senior Technical Officer
CONFERENCE HALL
Incharge Dr.G.Govindaraj,Senior Scientist ,
Dr. Awadhesh Prajapati, Senior Technical Officer
CANTEEN
Incharge Sh.Rajeevalochana, AAO
Co-Incharge Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar, Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer,Mrs.Sridevi.G.C. LDC
TRI-LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTE
Chairman Dr.Divakar Hemadri,Principal Scientist
Member Secretary Dr. Jagadeesh Hiremath,Scientist
Secretary Dr.S.S.Patil,Principal Scientist
SPORTS COMMITTE
Chairman Dr.Manjunath Reddy, Scientist
Member Secretary Mrs.Saranya,Steno Grade III
Member Sh.Gangadhareshwara, LDC
Member Sh.Umesh, SSS,SSS
MEDICAL UNIT
Incharge Dr.P.Krishnamoorthy, Scientist
Co-Incharge Mrs.C.N.Divya, Assistant,Assistant
SWACHHA BHARATH ABHIYAN
Incharge Dr. Md. Mudassar Chanda, Scientist
Co-Incharge Dr. M.Nagalingam, Scientist
KIT SUPPLY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr.Yogisharadhya, Senior Technical Officer
Member Mrs.Sridevi.G.C, LDC
Member Sh.Gangadhareshwara, LDC
Member Sh.Hanumantharaju, SSS
PMIS
Nodal Officer Sh.V.Raghuraman, AO
Member Sh.Rajeevalochana,AAO
Member Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar,Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
OFFICE INCHARGE GUEST HOUSE
Incharge Sh.A.Vijaya Kumar, Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer ,Dr.Manjunath Reddy, Scientist (in absense of Sh.Babu)